Baroness Billingham

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Billingham, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
8 October 2010 - 1 October 2013
Lords

Committee memberships

Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee)
15 May 2018 - 27 July 2018
Lords
EU External Affairs Sub-Committee
12 June 2015 - 25 January 2016
Lords
Olympic and Paralympic Legacy Committee
16 May 2013 - 6 November 2013
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
11 December 2008 - 8 April 2010
Lords
Draft Climate Change Bill (Joint Committee)
23 April 2007 - 3 August 2007
Lords
European Union Committee
12 December 2000 - 18 November 2004
Lords