Lord Joffe

Lord Joffe is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 6 February 2000 and 30 March 2015. His full title is The Lord Joffe CBE, and his given name is Joel Joffe.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Joffe, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
18 July 2007 - 30 March 2015
Crossbench
6 February 2000 - 17 July 2007

House membership

Lords
Lord Joffe
6 February 2000 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Finance Bill Sub-Committee
8 January 2014 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Committee on the Assisted Dying for the terminally ill Bill
30 November 2004 - 7 April 2005
Lords