Ms Tess Kingham

Ms Tess Kingham is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Gloucester, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ms Tess Kingham, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Gloucester
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ms Tess Kingham
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

International Development Committee
14 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons