Baroness Harris of Richmond

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Harris of Richmond, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Procedure and Privileges Committee
29 October 2019 - Present
Lords
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
9 July 2015 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Other posts

Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords)
2 June 2010 - 5 March 2018
Lords
Deputy Speaker (Lords)
18 December 2008 - 5 March 2018
Lords

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
1 November 2013 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
15 November 2007 - 1 May 2012
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
25 November 2002 - 30 October 2007
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
26 June 2001 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Refreshment Sub Committee
26 June 2001 - 7 November 2002
Lords
European Union Committee
12 December 2000 - 18 November 2004
Lords