Lord Gavron

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Gavron, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
6 August 1999 - 7 February 2015

House membership

Lords
Lord Gavron
6 August 1999 - 7 February 2015

Committee memberships

Works of Art Committee (Lords)
7 June 2005 - 12 November 2009
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
23 November 1999 - 20 November 2003
Lords