The Baroness Blood MBE

Baroness Blood is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 31 July 1999 and 4 September 2018.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Blood, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
5 February 2004 - 4 September 2018
Crossbench
31 July 1999 - 4 February 2004

House membership

Lords
Baroness Blood
31 July 1999 - 4 September 2018

Committee memberships

Social Mobility Committee
11 June 2015 - 16 March 2016
Lords