Diana Organ

Diana Organ is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Forest of Dean, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Diana Organ, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Forest of Dean
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

West Gloucestershire
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Diana Organ
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
5 June 1997 - 25 February 1999
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
5 June 1997 - 25 February 1999
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 12 July 2005
Commons