The Baroness Howells of St Davids OBE

Baroness Howells of St Davids is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 21 July 1999 and 10 January 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Howells of St Davids, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
21 July 1999 - 10 January 2019

House membership

Lords
Baroness Howells of St Davids
21 July 1999 - 10 January 2019

Committee memberships

Social Mobility Committee
11 June 2015 - 16 March 2016
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
25 November 2009 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Constitution Committee
28 June 2001 - 18 November 2004
Lords