Lord King of West Bromwich

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord King of West Bromwich, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
22 July 1999 - 9 January 2013

House membership

Lords
Lord King of West Bromwich
22 July 1999 - 9 January 2013

Committee memberships

Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords)
6 December 1999 - 20 November 2003
Lords