Lord Lea of Crondall

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Lea of Crondall, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
20 July 1999 - 14 January 2020

Committee memberships

Insurance Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee
19 November 2014 - 24 December 2014
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
13 December 2000 - 15 June 2005
Lords