Lord Laird

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Laird, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
3 June 2013 - 10 July 2018
Ulster Unionist Party
1 October 2009 - 2 June 2013
Crossbench
22 July 1999 - 30 September 2009
Ulster Unionist Party
16 July 1999 - 21 July 1999

House membership

Lords
Lord Laird
16 July 1999 - 10 July 2018