Lord Rogan

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Rogan, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Other posts

Deputy Speaker (Lords)
5 March 2018 - Present
Lords
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords)
6 November 2017 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
22 July 1999 - 30 September 2009
Ulster Unionist Party
16 July 1999 - 21 July 1999