Baroness Hanham

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Hanham, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
15 July 1999 - 22 July 2020

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Communities and Local Government)
Department for Communities and Local Government
14 May 2010 - 7 October 2013
Lords

House membership

Lords
Baroness Hanham
15 July 1999 - 22 July 2020

Committee memberships

Communications and Digital Committee
12 June 2014 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Draft Modern Slavery Bill
15 January 2014 - 3 April 2014
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
26 June 2001 - 7 November 2002
Lords