Baroness Stern

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Stern, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee
12 June 2014 - 27 April 2017
Lords
Inquiries Act 2005 Committee
16 May 2013 - 26 February 2014
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
23 June 2010 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
30 November 2004 - 15 December 2008
Lords
European Union Committee
6 December 1999 - 20 November 2003
Lords