Lord Williamson of Horton

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Williamson of Horton, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
5 February 1999 - 30 August 2015

Other posts

Convenor of the Crossbench Peers
7 September 2004 - 5 November 2007
Lords

House membership

Lords
Lord Williamson of Horton
5 February 1999 - 30 August 2015

Committee memberships

Draft Bribery Bill (Joint Committee)
11 May 2009 - 16 July 2009
Lords
Draft Constitutional Renewal Bill (Joint Committee)
1 May 2008 - 22 July 2008
Lords
Joint Committee on Security
24 May 2005 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
6 December 2004 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Liaison Committee (Lords)
2 December 2004 - 30 November 2007
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
2 December 2004 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords)
2 December 2004 - 30 October 2007
Lords
House Committee (Lords)
1 December 2004 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Committee of Selection (Lords)
24 November 2004 - 30 October 2007
Lords
European Union Committee
12 December 2000 - 18 November 2004
Lords