Sir John Butterfill

Sir John Butterfill is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Bournemouth West, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir John Butterfill, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bournemouth West
Elected 6 times
9 June 1983 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Croydon North West
22 October 1981
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir John Butterfill
9 June 1983 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Panel of Chairs
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons