David Lepper

David Lepper is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Brighton, Pavilion, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of David Lepper, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Brighton, Pavilion
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Brighton, Pavilion
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
David Lepper
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
5 November 2001 - 5 May 2005
Commons
Administration Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Environmental Audit Committee
12 July 2005 - 21 November 2005
Commons