Ms Candy Atherton

Ms Candy Atherton is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Falmouth and Camborne, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ms Candy Atherton, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Falmouth and Camborne
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Falmouth and Camborne
5 May 2005
Commons
Chesham and Amersham
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ms Candy Atherton
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
16 December 2002 - 12 July 2005
Commons