Lord Steyn

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Steyn, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
11 January 1995 - 28 November 2017

House membership

Lords
Lord Steyn
11 January 1995 - 28 November 2017

Committee memberships

Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee)
2 February 1995 - 8 April 1997
Lords