Baroness Strange

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Strange, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
29 January 1999 - 11 March 2005
Conservative
17 December 1986 - 28 January 1999

House membership

Lords
Baroness Strange
10 December 1986 - 11 March 2005