Roger Berry

Roger Berry is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Kingswood, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Roger Berry, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Kingswood
Elected 4 times
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Kingswood
11 June 1987
Commons
Weston-Super-Mare
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Roger Berry
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
20 April 1999 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
20 April 1999 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
20 April 1999 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
Chaired
1 December 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
Chaired
1 December 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
Chaired
1 December 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons