Lord Condon

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Condon, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
27 June 2001 - 21 December 2017

House membership

Lords
Lord Condon
27 June 2001 - 21 December 2017

Committee memberships

EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee
12 June 2015 - 21 December 2017
Lords
Draft Civil Contingencies Bill (Joint Committee)
11 July 2003 - 28 November 2003
Lords