Lord Hannay of Chiswick

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Hannay of Chiswick, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

European Affairs Committee
14 April 2021 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

International Relations and Defence Committee
25 May 2016 - 28 January 2021
Lords
Sexual Violence in Conflict Committee
11 June 2015 - 22 March 2016
Lords
The Arctic
12 June 2014 - 11 February 2015
Lords
European Union Committee
24 November 2009 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Intergovernmental Organisations Committee
15 November 2007 - 7 July 2008
Lords
European Union Committee
19 November 2002 - 8 November 2006
Lords