Lord Sandberg

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Sandberg, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
2 October 1997 - 8 May 2015

House membership

Lords
Lord Sandberg
2 October 1997 - 8 May 2015

Committee memberships

Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords)
20 November 2002 - 17 May 2011
Lords