Lady Saltoun of Abernethy

Lady Saltoun of Abernethy is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 3 December 1979 and 12 December 2014. Her full title is The Lady Saltoun of Abernethy, and her given name is Flora Marjory Fraser.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lady Saltoun of Abernethy, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
3 December 1979 - 12 December 2014

House membership

Lords
Lady Saltoun of Abernethy
3 December 1979 - 12 December 2014

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
6 December 1982 - 3 November 1994
Lords
Procedure Committee (Lords)
20 November 1984 - 15 May 1987
Lords
Procedure Committee (Lords)
27 November 1995 - 19 November 1998
Lords