Roger Casale

Roger Casale is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Wimbledon, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Roger Casale, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wimbledon
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Wimbledon
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Roger Casale
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
17 November 1998 - 4 March 2003
Commons