Lord Selsdon

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Selsdon, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
30 July 1963 - 11 May 2021

House membership

Lords
Lord Selsdon
30 July 1963 - 11 May 2021

Committee memberships

Information Committee (Lords)
11 December 2008 - 15 May 2013
Lords