Baroness Serota

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Serota, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
25 January 1967 - 21 October 2002

Other posts

Principal Deputy Chairman of Committees
12 November 1986 - 16 March 1992
Lords

House membership

Lords
Baroness Serota
20 January 1967 - 21 October 2002