Lord Sheppard of Didgemere

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Sheppard of Didgemere, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 September 1994 - 25 March 2015

House membership

Lords
Lord Sheppard of Didgemere
6 September 1994 - 25 March 2015

Committee memberships

Economic Affairs Committee
20 November 2002 - 8 November 2006
Lords