Mr Neil Gerrard

Mr Neil Gerrard is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Walthamstow, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Neil Gerrard, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Walthamstow
Elected 4 times
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Chingford
3 May 1979
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Neil Gerrard
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
14 January 1999 - 10 December 2002
Commons
Administration Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons