The Earl of Sandwich

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Earl of Sandwich, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

International Agreements Committee
23 April 2020 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

EU External Affairs Sub-Committee
2 July 2019 - 23 April 2020
Lords
European Union Committee
22 June 2010 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Constitution Committee
8 June 2005 - 8 April 2006
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
25 November 2002 - 18 November 2004
Lords
Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords)
6 December 1999 - 18 November 2004
Lords