The Lord Kirkhill

Lord Kirkhill is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 17 July 1975 and 30 April 2018.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Kirkhill, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
17 July 1975 - 30 April 2018

House membership

Lords
Lord Kirkhill
17 July 1975 - 30 April 2018

Committee memberships

House of Lords Offices Committee
21 November 1985 - 15 November 1988
Lords