Mr Keith Darvill

Mr Keith Darvill is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Upminster, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Keith Darvill, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Upminster
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Elections contested

Upminster
5 May 2005
Commons
Upminster
7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Keith Darvill
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
31 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons