Lord Kingsdown

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Kingsdown, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
14 July 1993 - 24 November 2013

House membership

Lords
Lord Kingsdown
14 July 1993 - 24 November 2013

Committee memberships

Economic Affairs Committee
29 November 2004 - 26 November 2008
Lords