Lord Lloyd of Berwick

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Lloyd of Berwick, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
1 October 1993 - 27 March 2015

House membership

Lords
Lord Lloyd of Berwick
1 October 1993 - 27 March 2015

Committee memberships

Inheritance and Trustees’ Powers Bill [HL]
28 October 2013 - 16 December 2013
Lords
Inheritance and Trustees’ Powers Bill [HL]
Chaired
28 October 2013 - 16 December 2013
Lords
Trusts (Capital and Income) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee
19 June 2012 - 24 July 2012
Lords
Trusts (Capital and Income) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee
Chaired
19 June 2012 - 24 July 2012
Lords
Consumer Insurance (Disclosure and Representations) Bill [HL]
5 September 2011 - 1 December 2011
Lords
Consumer Insurance (Disclosure and Representations) Bill [HL]
Chaired
5 September 2011 - 1 December 2011
Lords
Constitutional Reform Bill
22 March 2004 - 24 June 2004
Lords
House Committee (Lords)
19 November 2002 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
24 January 2002 - 27 March 2015
Lords
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
Chaired
24 January 2002 - 27 March 2015
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
26 June 2001 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee)
18 April 1994 - 8 April 1997
Lords