The Baroness Lockwood

Baroness Lockwood is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 27 February 1978 and 18 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Lockwood, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
27 February 1978 - 18 May 2017

House membership

Lords
Baroness Lockwood
27 February 1978 - 18 May 2017

Committee memberships

Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct
8 October 2007 - 26 November 2008
Lords
Finance and Staff Sub Committee
26 June 2001 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Procedure Committee (Lords)
10 December 1998 - 11 May 2001
Lords
Select Committee on the Ceremony of Introduction
17 December 1997 - 30 April 1998
Lords
Library and Computers Sub Committee
28 November 1995 - 19 November 1998
Lords
European Union Committee
30 November 1989 - 5 November 1993
Lords
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee)
15 November 1984 - 1 November 1990
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
15 November 1984 - 6 November 1986
Lords
EU Sub-Committee C
13 November 1984 - 5 November 1993
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
30 January 1984 - 1 November 1990
Lords
Select Committee on Science and Technology Sub-Committee 2
30 January 1984 - 1 November 1990
Lords