Lord Nickson

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Nickson, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
16 February 1999 - 27 March 2015
Conservative
22 March 1994 - 9 February 1999

House membership

Lords
Lord Nickson
22 March 1994 - 27 March 2015