The Rt Hon. the Field Marshal the Lord Inge KG GCB DL

Lord Inge is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 21 July 1997 and 25 April 2016.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Inge, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
21 July 1997 - 25 April 2016

House membership

Lords
Lord Inge
21 July 1997 - 25 April 2016

Committee memberships

EU Sub Committee C - External Affairs
17 May 2012 - 21 May 2013
Lords
EU Sub-Committee C - Foreign Affairs, Defence and Development Policy
9 December 2008 - 16 May 2012
Lords
EU Sub-Committee C - Foreign Affairs, Defence and Development Policy
26 November 2003 - 18 April 2004
Lords
EU Sub-Committee C
6 December 1999 - 20 November 2003
Lords