The Earl Jellicoe

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Earl Jellicoe, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
25 July 1939 - 22 February 2007

Government posts

Lord Privy Seal and Leader of the House of Lords
Office of the Leader of the House of Lords
20 June 1970 - 30 May 1973

House membership

Lords
The Earl Jellicoe
17 November 1999 - 22 February 2007