Mr Tony Colman

Mr Tony Colman is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Putney, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Tony Colman, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Putney
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Putney
5 May 2005
Commons
South West Hertfordshire
3 May 1979
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Tony Colman
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Treasury Committee
16 July 1997 - 2 March 1998
Commons
International Development Committee
6 June 2000 - 12 July 2005
Commons