Lord Jenkins of Hillhead

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Jenkins of Hillhead, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
1 December 1987 - 5 January 2003

Other posts

Liberal Democrat Leader in the House of Lords
16 July 1988 - 19 December 1997
Lords

House membership

Lords
Lord Jenkins of Hillhead
20 November 1987 - 5 January 2003