Lord Meston

Lord Meston is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 2 January 1984 and 11 November 1999. His full title is The Lord Meston, and his given name is James Meston.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Meston, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
30 June 1999 - 11 November 1999
Liberal Democrat
29 March 1984 - 29 June 1999

House membership

Lords
Lord Meston
2 January 1984 - 11 November 1999