The Rt Hon. the Lord Millett

Lord Millett is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 1 October 1998 and 4 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Millett, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
1 October 1998 - 4 May 2017

House membership

Lords
Lord Millett
1 October 1998 - 4 May 2017

Committee memberships

Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee)
29 November 2005 - 6 May 2010
Lords