Harry Cohen

Harry Cohen is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Leyton and Wanstead, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Harry Cohen, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Leyton and Wanstead
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Leyton
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Harry Cohen
9 June 1983 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Defence Committee
14 July 1998 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Work and Pensions Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons