Lord Moran

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Moran, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
5 September 1977 - 14 February 2014

House membership

Lords
Lord Moran
5 September 1977 - 14 February 2014

Committee memberships

Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
22 November 1994 - 17 October 1996
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
1 April 1990 - 5 November 1993
Lords
Refreshment Sub Committee
27 November 1988 - 6 September 1990
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
21 November 1985 - 22 October 1991
Lords