Lord Mowbray and Stourton

Lord Mowbray and Stourton is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 11 November 1999 and 12 December 2006. His full title is The Lord Mowbray and Stourton CBE, and his given name is Charles Edward Stourton.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Mowbray and Stourton, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
23 June 1965 - 12 December 2006

House membership

Lords
Lord Mowbray and Stourton
11 November 1999 - 12 December 2006
Lords
Lord Mowbray and Stourton
9 June 1965 - 11 November 1999