Lord Macaulay of Bragar

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Macaulay of Bragar, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
6 February 2013 - 12 June 2014
Labour
9 January 1989 - 5 February 2013

House membership

Lords
Lord Macaulay of Bragar
9 January 1989 - 12 June 2014