Lord McColl of Dulwich

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord McColl of Dulwich, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords)
1 July 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Long-Term Sustainability of the NHS Committee
25 May 2016 - 5 April 2017
Lords
Equality Act 2010 and Disability Committee
11 June 2015 - 15 March 2016
Lords
Draft Modern Slavery Bill
15 January 2014 - 3 April 2014
Lords
HIV and AIDS Committee in the United Kingdom
20 December 2010 - 19 July 2011
Lords
Committee on the Assisted Dying for the terminally ill Bill
30 November 2004 - 7 April 2005
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
12 December 2000 - 18 November 2004
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
6 December 1999 - 20 November 2003
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
23 November 1993 - 3 November 1994
Lords