Lord Mackay of Drumadoon

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Mackay of Drumadoon, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
1 June 2013 - 17 January 2017
Non-affiliated
1 October 2009 - 31 May 2013
Crossbench
14 March 2000 - 30 September 2009
Conservative
13 December 1995 - 13 March 2000

House membership

Lords
Lord Mackay of Drumadoon
13 December 1995 - 17 January 2017

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
17 June 2015 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Extradition Law
12 June 2014 - 25 February 2015
Lords