The Lord McAlpine of West Green

Lord McAlpine of West Green is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 2 February 1984 and 26 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord McAlpine of West Green, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
26 November 2003 - 26 May 2010
Other
8 February 1984 - 25 November 2003

House membership

Lords
Lord McAlpine of West Green
2 February 1984 - 26 May 2010